The Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Enliven Media are 100% committed to protecting the privacy and security of our clients, prospects and site visitors. We respect your privacy and take every measure to safeguard your data like it’s our own.

You place a great deal of trust in us and we understand that the personal information you give us will be kept private and secure. To reassure you that we feel the same way, here’s how we will, and more importantly, will not use the personal information you give us.

This Privacy Policy was most recently updated on 10 July 2020.

About Us

Enliven Media is a brand marketing, digital and creative agency, we help our clients market their products or services to their customers and find new ones using the information we are provided. As Data Processors, we process personal data on behalf of our clients. We are unable to do any of this unless we have the legal grounds to do so. Either we will have:

a.     Consent,

b.     Contract; or

c.     Legitimate Interest

What Information Do We Collect?

We may ask for personal information when you use this website: you may be asked for any of the following:

1.     Name

2.     Address

3.     Email Address

4.     Telephone Number

How We Use Your Information 

Information about you that is collected by this website may be held by us to contact prospects who have inquired about one of the services we offer.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

We do not, and will not, sell or share any personal information that you have disclosed to use.  However, in the limited circumstances described below, it may be necessary to disclose personal information to law enforcement agencies without your consent.

We may preserve or disclose your information if we believe that it is reasonably necessary to comply with a law, regulation, legal process, or governmental request; to protect the safety of any person; to address fraud, security or technical issues.

Under these circumstances, Enliven Media will disclose requested data. However, the data controller will ensure the request is legitimate, seeking assistance from the board and from the company’s legal advisers where necessary.

Keeping Your Information

We’ll hold on to your information for as a long as it is needed to be able to provide the services to you. Our databases are refreshed every 3 months. If your data is older than 3 months or you have asked for us to remove you from our databases, your personal information will be deleted.

Access To Information

You can access any personal data we hold about you, if you would like to see what information we hold, you must write to us at the address or email set out below stating “Subject Access Request” and you will be provided with a standard request form

Changes To How We Protect Your Privacy

We may change this page from time to time, to reflect how we are processing your data. If we make significant changes, we will make that clear on Enliven Media’s website, or with some other means of contact such as email, so that you are able to review the changes before you continue to use Enliven Media.

Cookies

In order to provide you with the most relevant and best quality experience of our website, enlivenmedia.co.uk , our site will need to place small text files, or ‘cookies’, or your computer. Most cookies that we use are ‘session’ cookies and only exist for the time that you are using our site. This information is used to improve the user experience through website upgrades. Although most web browsers automatically accept cookies, many browsers’ settings can be set to decline cookies or alert you when a website is attempting to place a cookie on your computer. However, some of our services may not function properly if you disable cookies.

Third-Party Links

Enliven media might at some times offer third-party products or services on our website.

Google Analytics 

Enlivenmedia.co.uk is a website that uses Google Analytics to understand how our website is being used in order to improve the user experience. This is information, such as details on the volume of people clicking on and visiting the site, how they got there and what sections they click on. No personal information is collected or store, so the data is totally anonymous. We do not allow Google to use or share our analytics data.

Your Rights

You have the following rights relating to your personal information:

–       The right to be informed about how your personal information is being used 

–       The right to request that we delete your data, or stop processing it or collecting it, in some circumstances

–       The right to access the personal information we hold about you

–       The right to request the correction of inaccurate personal information we hold about you

–       The right to request that we transfer or port elements of your data either to you or another service provider

–       The right to complain to your data protection regulator (in the UK, the Information Commissioner’s Office)

If you want to exercise your rights, have a complaint, or have any questions, please feel free to get in touch.

How To Contact Us

We are happy to hear from our clients, partners or site visitors.

If you:

–       Have any questions or feedback about this notice

–       Would like us to stop using your information

–       Have a complaint about anything

–       Want to exercise any of your rights as set out above

Then, you can contact our data manager by dropping us an email at info@enlivenmedia.co.uk or by calling 0781 724 1667.  Additionally, you can write to us at:

Enliven Media, The Studio, London